Extra Mural Results

Chess
Fri 11 Aug1st Team Internal MatchHomeDraw 3-3
2nd Team Internal MatchHomeDraw 3-3
3rd Team Groote Schuur Primary SchoolAwayWon 3.5 to 2.5
Hockey
Wed 16 AugU12A WPPSHomeLost 1-2
U12B WPPSAwayLost 1-3
U12C WPPSAwayWon 4 - 0
U12D WPPSAwayLost 1 - 0
U13A WPPSHomeWon 3-0
U13B WPPSHomeLost 0-1
U13C WPPSAwayWon 5-0
Thu 17 AugU10A WPPSHomeWon 11-0
U10B WPPSHomeWon 10-0
U10C WPPSHomeWon 7-0
U10D RBPSAwayDrew 4-4
U10E RBPSAwayLost 0-9
U11A WPPSHomeWon 3-0
U11B WPPSHomeLost 0-1
U11C WPPSAwayWon 4-1
U11D WPPSAwayWon 4-0
Fri 18 AugU13B St Charles NatalHomeLost 1-2
Rugby
Sat 12 AugU10A SACSHomeWon 35-14
U10B SACSHomeWon 24-10
U10C SACSHomelost 15-25
A much improved result from earlier in the season.
U11A SACSHomeLost 0-22
U11C SACSHomeLost 5-17
U12A SACSHomeLost 12 - 24
U12B SACSHomeLost 7 - 17
U12C SACSHomeLost 0-14
U13A SACSHomeLost 14-19
U13B SACSHomeLost 0-40
U13C SACSHomeLost 5-37
Played beautiful rugby in the sunshine - unfortunately the sun only came out in the last 10 minutes.
U9A SACSHomeLost 5-15
U9B SACSHomeDrew 10-10
U9C SACSHomeWon 15-10
U9D SACSHomeLost 20-30
U9E SACSHomeWon 45-30
Mon 14 AugU10C SACSHomeLost 12-19
U11C SACSHomeLost 15-27
Tue 15 AugU12C SACSHomewon 7-5
U13C SACSHomeWon 22-10
A scratchy start and then a brilliant second half.
U9D SACSHomeLost 15-20
Soccer
Thu 17 AugU13A St Charles NatalHomeWon 1 - 0
U13B St Charles NatalHomeDrew 0 - 0
U13C St Charles NatalHomeWon 7 - 0
U13D St Charles NatalHomeWon 3 - 0
Squash
Fri 11 AugA Team SACSHomeWon 12-2
Excellent wins for Dylan de Groot, James Morkel, Reuben Truter and James Boustead. James Morkel was involved in the match of the day winning a see-saw battle in the 5th game.
B Team RBPSAwayWon 12-0
Brilliant wins for Nic Macdonald, Antony Smith, Robert Handley and Max Olbrich
C Team St GeorgesHomeLost 4-5
Classy wins for Sipho Ndlovu and Michael Kotze
D Team SACSHomeWon 10-2
Devastating wins for Jared Chu, Suhayl Khalfey, Dylan Krause and Luca Broggian
Thu 17 AugC Team St Charles NatalHomeWon 8-1
Clinical wins for James Boustead, Max Olbrich, Robert Handley and Sipho Ndlovu
D Team St Charles NatalHomeWon 7-2
Delightful wins for Jared Chu, Dylan Krause and Luca Broggian